Mills CNC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mills CNC General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of machine tools. The company offers lathes and turning tools, boring machines and double column milling machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mills Manufacturing Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • Tachbrook Link, Tachbrook Park Drive
  • Leamington Spa
  • Warwickshire CV34 6SN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01926 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mills CNC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mills CNC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mills CNC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Gilbert Managing Director and Director, Operations
Tony Dale Technical Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mills CNC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mills CNC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mills CNC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mills CNC FAQs

  • When was Mills CNC founded?

    Mills CNC was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Mills CNC headquartered?

    Mills CNC is headquartered in Warwickshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Mills CNC?

    Mills CNC has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is Mills CNC in?

    Mills CNC’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Mills CNC a private or public company?

    Mills CNC is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Mills CNC?

    The current valuation of Mills CNC is 000.00.

  • What is Mills CNC’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mills CNC is 00000.

  • Who are Mills CNC’s investors?

    Close Investments and Haden MacLellan Holdings have invested in Mills CNC.

  • When was Mills CNC acquired?

    Mills CNC was acquired on 06-Jun-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »