Adomani Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Adomani General Information

Description

Envirotech Vehicles Inc designs zero-emission electric and hybrid drivetrain systems for integration in new school buses and medium to heavy-duty commercial fleet vehicles. The company also designs patented re-power conversion kits to replace conventional drivetrain systems for combustion powered vehicles with zero-emission electric or hybrid drivetrain systems. Its product range includes Cab Over Engine Trucks and Shuttle Bus Fleets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adomani Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Road
Primary Office
  • 4740 Green River Road
  • Suite 106
  • Corona, CA 92880
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adomani Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adomani‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adomani Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Envirotech Vehicles Inc designs zero-emission electric and hybrid drivetrain systems for integration in new school buses
Electrical Equipment
Corona, CA
5 As of 2020
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
0000
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
0000
Alameda, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adomani Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Protean Electric Formerly VC-backed 000 00000 000000&0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Alameda, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Laval, Canada 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00 00000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Adomani Patents

Adomani Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180079308-A1 Accessory plate for electric vehicle and methods of converting an internal combustion engine vehicle into an electric vehicle Abandoned 16-Sep-2016 000000000 0

Adomani Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Reynolds Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Richard Eckert Chief Operating Officer
Edward Monfort Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Menerey Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adomani Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Adomani Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Adomani’s complete board members history, request access »

Adomani Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial