DVL Seigenthaler Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

DVL Seigenthaler General Information

Description

Operator of public relations and advertising agency. The company provides advertising services to clients in sectors of healthcare, consumer products, education, technology, environment and professional services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DVL Public Relations & Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 700 12th Avenue South
  • Suite 400
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DVL Seigenthaler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DVL Seigenthaler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DVL Seigenthaler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DVL Seigenthaler Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Phil Martin Affiliates 23-Feb-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000
To view DVL Seigenthaler’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DVL Seigenthaler FAQs

  • When was DVL Seigenthaler founded?

    DVL Seigenthaler was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of DVL Seigenthaler?

    Tom Lawrence is the founder of DVL Seigenthaler.

  • Where is DVL Seigenthaler headquartered?

    DVL Seigenthaler is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What is the size of DVL Seigenthaler?

    DVL Seigenthaler has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is DVL Seigenthaler in?

    DVL Seigenthaler’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is DVL Seigenthaler a private or public company?

    DVL Seigenthaler is a Private company.

  • What is DVL Seigenthaler’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DVL Seigenthaler is 000000.

  • When was DVL Seigenthaler acquired?

    DVL Seigenthaler was acquired on 22-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired DVL Seigenthaler?

    DVL Seigenthaler was acquired by Finn Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »