Neukom Marzolo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neukom Marzolo General Information

Description

Provider of building solutions catering to private individuals, companies and the public sector. The company provides services in the areas of solar, sanitary, heating, ventilation and cooling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neukom Installationen AG, Armin Neukom Installationen AG, NeukomInstallationen AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Gewerbestrasse 13
  • 8197 Rafz
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neukom Marzolo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neukom Marzolo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neukom Marzolo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Maurizio Sica Managing Director
Neukom Patrik Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neukom Marzolo FAQs

  • When was Neukom Marzolo founded?

    Neukom Marzolo was founded in 1964.

  • Where is Neukom Marzolo headquartered?

    Neukom Marzolo is headquartered in Rafz, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Neukom Marzolo in?

    Neukom Marzolo’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Neukom Marzolo a private or public company?

    Neukom Marzolo is a Private company.

  • What is Neukom Marzolo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Neukom Marzolo is 000000.

  • When was Neukom Marzolo acquired?

    Neukom Marzolo was acquired on 10-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Neukom Marzolo?

    Neukom Marzolo was acquired by The BKW Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »