PSP Peugeot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1809

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PSP Peugeot General Information

Description

Manufacturer of salt and pepper shakers and other condiment containers based in Quingey, France. The company's products include pepper mills, salt shakers, pepper shakers and corkscrews.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe PSP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Parent Company
Établissements Peugeot Frères
Corporate Office
  • Z.A. La Blanchotte
  • 25440 Quingey
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSP Peugeot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSP Peugeot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSP Peugeot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Zott Chief Executive Officer
Jean Fornage Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PSP Peugeot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PSP Peugeot FAQs

  • When was PSP Peugeot founded?

    PSP Peugeot was founded in 1809.

  • Who is the CEO of PSP Peugeot?

    Sébastien Zott is the CEO of PSP Peugeot.

  • Where is PSP Peugeot headquartered?

    PSP Peugeot is headquartered in Quingey, France.

  • What is the size of PSP Peugeot?

    PSP Peugeot has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is PSP Peugeot in?

    PSP Peugeot’s primary industry is Household Products.

  • Is PSP Peugeot a private or public company?

    PSP Peugeot is a Private company.

  • What is PSP Peugeot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PSP Peugeot is 000000.

  • When was PSP Peugeot acquired?

    PSP Peugeot was acquired on 08-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired PSP Peugeot?

    PSP Peugeot was acquired by Établissements Peugeot Frères.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »