Baumeler Leitungsbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Baumeler Leitungsbau General Information

Description

Provider of electromechanical and other engineering services. The specialties of the company include cable systems, tunnel infrastructure, industrial installations, water supply systems and metal construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franz Arnold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Arnold
Primary Office
  • Lowenstrasse 6
  • 6004 Lucerne
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baumeler Leitungsbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baumeler Leitungsbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baumeler Leitungsbau Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Werner Storm President
Hans Baumeler Managing Director
Adrian Lard Vice President
To view Baumeler Leitungsbau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baumeler Leitungsbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial