ADM Londis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADM Londis General Information

Description

Operator of departmental stores chain. The company offers apparel, furniture, electronics, food products and other consumer goods through its stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allied Distributive Merchants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Legal Department
  • Johnstown
  • Naas
  • Ireland
+353 (045) 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADM Londis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADM Londis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADM Londis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen O'Riordan Chief Executive Officer
Ruth Norton Group Marketing Manager
To view ADM Londis’s complete executive team members history, request access »