CanCore Concepts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CanCore Concepts General Information

Description

Provider of licensing services intended for the cannabis industry. The company provides intellectual property rights, professional marketing, and consulting services, enabling clients to concentrate on their core business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1000 South Mccaslin Boulevard
  • Suite 303
  • Superior, CO 80027
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CanCore Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 14-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 22-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view CanCore Concepts’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »