Gurtner Zuniga Abney

Gurtner Zuniga Abney Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 32
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Gurtner Zuniga Abney General Information

Description

Provider of investment advice. The company provides a range of accounting and advisory services to both business and individual clients, specifically in the sectors of governments, healthcare and real estate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Silva Gurtner & Abbey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 200B Greenleaves Boulevard
  • Mandeville, LA 70448
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gurtner Zuniga Abney Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gurtner Zuniga Abney‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial