NSF Erdmann Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 244

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NSF Erdmann Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory testing services. The company is engaged in providing laboratory testing services for the food, potable water, wastewater, dietary supplement and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Institut Dr. Erdmann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Amselweg 12
  • 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NSF Erdmann Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSF Erdmann Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSF Erdmann Analytics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Wilke Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

NSF Erdmann Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NSF Erdmann Analytics FAQs

  • When was NSF Erdmann Analytics founded?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics was founded in 2002.

  • Where is NSF Erdmann Analytics headquartered?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics is headquartered in Rheda-Wiedenbrück, Germany.

  • What is the size of NSF Erdmann Analytics?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics has 244 total employees.

  • What industry is NSF Erdmann Analytics in?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is NSF Erdmann Analytics a private or public company?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics is a Private company.

  • What is NSF Erdmann Analytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NSF Erdmann Analytics is 000000.

  • When was NSF Erdmann Analytics acquired?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics was acquired on 19-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired NSF Erdmann Analytics?

    NSF Erdmann Analytics was acquired by NSF International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »