Intelligence Competence Center

Intelligence Competence Center Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 13
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Intelligence Competence Center General Information

Description

Operator of job search engine. The company provides a platform enabling users to search online job sites by keyword and location.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iCjobs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Wurzburger Straße 155
  • 60325 Aschaffenburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelligence Competence Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelligence Competence Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelligence Competence Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torsten Heissler Chief Executive Officer & Founder