Dangjin Eco Power Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Dangjin Eco Power General Information

Description

Operator of a power-generation plant based in Dangjin. South Korea. The company operates 1160 megawatt coal fired thermal power station for the production of thermal energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dongbu Power Dangjin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Production
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 25-22, Musu-dong-1gil
  • Dangjin, 343-711
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dangjin Eco Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dangjin Eco Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dangjin Eco Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dangjin Eco Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dangjin Eco Power FAQs

  • When was Dangjin Eco Power founded?

    Dangjin Eco Power was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Dangjin Eco Power headquartered?

    Dangjin Eco Power is headquartered in Dangjin, South Korea.

  • What industry is Dangjin Eco Power in?

    Dangjin Eco Power’s primary industry is Other Energy.

  • Is Dangjin Eco Power a private or public company?

    Dangjin Eco Power is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dangjin Eco Power?

    The current valuation of Dangjin Eco Power is 00000.

  • What is Dangjin Eco Power’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dangjin Eco Power is 000000.

  • Who are Dangjin Eco Power’s investors?

    Dongbu Corporation has invested in Dangjin Eco Power.

  • When was Dangjin Eco Power acquired?

    Dangjin Eco Power was acquired on 24-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Dangjin Eco Power?

    Dangjin Eco Power was acquired by SK Gas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »