HongDa Financial Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 01822

Stock Symbol

HongDa Financial Holding General Information

Description

China Wood International Holding Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The company operates in four segments namely, the Car rental segment, which engages in the provision of car rental services; the Wood-related business segment engages in the processing and distribution of furniture wood, and the manufacturing and sales of antique-style wood furniture and other wooden products; Financing services and investments segment is into money lending business through the provision of loans and financial investment holding; and Others segment is in the provision of services, such as public relations. The company generates maximum revenue from Wood-related business. The company derives prime revenue from the PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perception Digital, Perception Digital Ltd., E-rental Car Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Asset Management
Road
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Room 3618
  • 36/F, Two Pacific Place, 88 Queensway
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3918 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HongDa Financial Holding Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.5M 3.43B 9.5M $0.08

HongDa Financial Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 118,012 118,012 103,671 98,722
Revenue 41,308 41,308 18,564 14,932
EBITDA 163,553 163,553 (2,981) (19,342)
Net Income 153,375 153,375 (19,172) (35,321)
Total Assets 16,418 16,418 25,105 29,600
Total Debt 3,535 3,535 108,513 102,637
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HongDa Financial Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HongDa Financial Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HongDa Financial Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chen Xiaohang Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Kelvin Ho Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HongDa Financial Holding Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 HongDa Financial Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

HongDa Financial Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HongDa Financial Holding FAQs

  • When was HongDa Financial Holding founded?

    HongDa Financial Holding was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of HongDa Financial Holding?

    Chen Xiaohang is the CEO of HongDa Financial Holding.

  • Where is HongDa Financial Holding headquartered?

    HongDa Financial Holding is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of HongDa Financial Holding?

    HongDa Financial Holding has 49 total employees.

  • What industry is HongDa Financial Holding in?

    HongDa Financial Holding’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is HongDa Financial Holding a private or public company?

    HongDa Financial Holding is a Public company.

  • What is HongDa Financial Holding’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HongDa Financial Holding is 01822.

  • What is the current market cap of HongDa Financial Holding?

    The current market capitalization of HongDa Financial Holding is $21.5M.

  • What is HongDa Financial Holding’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for HongDa Financial Holding is $41.3M.

  • What is HongDa Financial Holding’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    HongDa Financial Holding’s EPS for 12 months was $0.08.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »