Constellation Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • CT1

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

Constellation Technologies General Information

Description

Constellation Technologies Ltd specializes in Internet of Things (IoT) Product Development, Product Management for industry and government applications. The company offers multiple sensor and software solutions for a diverse array of industry applications with deployments in the USA, China, Australia and the Middle East. Its products under IoT products include Temperature Sensor, Humidity Sensor, Shipment Sensor, RTD (Temperature) Probe Sensor, pH Value Probe, and Gateway and Interface. Its operational management suite is offered stand-alone or bundled with IoT sensors and live streaming video feeds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCP Technologies Ltd., CCP Technologies Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • 420 Collins Street
  • Level 7
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constellation Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$988K 1.47B 856K

Constellation Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 943 2,257 4,744 15,702
Revenue 806 581 1,093
EBITDA (116) (543) (2,339)
Net Income (15) (1,521) (2,402)
Total Assets 830 948 3,081
Total Debt 62 45 11
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Constellation Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constellation Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constellation Technologies Patents

Constellation Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0799304-A1 Bacterial protein with xylanase activity Active 26-Oct-1994 0000000000000 0
DE-69533337-D1 Bacterial protein with xylanase activity Inactive 26-Oct-1994 0000000000000
EP-0799304-B1 Bacterial protein with xylanase activity Inactive 26-Oct-1994 0000000000000
CA-2203905-A1 Bacterial protein with xylanase activity Active 26-Oct-1994 0000000000000
CA-2203905-C Bacterial protein with xylanase activity Inactive 26-Oct-1994 C12Y302/01032
To view Constellation Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Constellation Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kartheek Munigoti Chief Executive Officer & Director
Terri Bakos Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Constellation Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constellation Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constellation Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constellation Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
White Tiger Organic Solutions 19-Nov-2018 00000 0000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 0
Agenix 13-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Drug Discovery
To view Constellation Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Constellation Technologies FAQs

  • When was Constellation Technologies founded?

    Constellation Technologies was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the CEO of Constellation Technologies?

    Kartheek Munigoti is the CEO of Constellation Technologies.

  • Where is Constellation Technologies headquartered?

    Constellation Technologies is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • What is the size of Constellation Technologies?

    Constellation Technologies has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Constellation Technologies in?

    Constellation Technologies’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Constellation Technologies a private or public company?

    Constellation Technologies is a Public company.

  • What is Constellation Technologies’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Constellation Technologies is CT1.

  • What is the current market cap of Constellation Technologies?

    The current market capitalization of Constellation Technologies is $988K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »