Fegda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Fegda General Information

Description

Provider of road construction and civil engineering services. The company provides road building services and produces hot mixed asphalt for constructions of airports, bridges and pavements.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
UAB NCC Fegda
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Geologų g. 12
  • Vilnius, LT-02190
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fegda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fegda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fegda Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardas Suduika Chief Financial Officer
To view Fegda’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fegda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fegda Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fegda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fegda Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 18-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Fegda’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fegda Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Construction and Engineering Vilnius, Lithuania 0000
To view Fegda’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »