Groupe IVT Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Groupe IVT Security General Information

Description

Manufacturer of security and protection systems intended for shopping centers, bank branches, industrial premises and warehouses, public establishments, offices and car parks. The company designs and installs alarms, video surveillance systems and access controls that can be customized according to needs, enabling clients to keep their premises protected from intruders and also detect fire and prevent fire hazards beforehand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IVT Informatique Vidéo Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Chemin Départementale 982
  • 76480 Yainville
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe IVT Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe IVT Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe IVT Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial