Total Anesthesia

Total Anesthesia Overview

Founded 1978
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Total Anesthesia General Information

Description

Provider of anesthesia services. The company provides anesthesia services to acute care hospitals and ambulatory surgery centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anesthesia Associates Of Richmond
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 8814 Fargo Road
  • Suite 202
  • Richmond, VA 23229
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Anesthesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Anesthesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Anesthesia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rafael Cartagena MD President