Collins Barrow SGB Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Collins Barrow SGB General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides accounting, audit, taxation and business consulting services. It serves the manufacturing, retail, automotive, agricultural, construction and service industries. It also serves individual professionals, municipalities and not-for-profit organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gaviller & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 115 Hurontario Street
  • PO Box 130
  • Collingwood, Ontario L9Y 3Z4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collins Barrow SGB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collins Barrow SGB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collins Barrow SGB Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Gwynne Potter Partner & Owner
Janet Currie Partner
Sue Bragg Partner, Audit Specialist Municipal and NPO sector
To view Collins Barrow SGB’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Collins Barrow SGB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Collins Barrow SGB Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ian H Whitton Professional 27-Oct-2017 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Collins Barrow SGB’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Collins Barrow SGB FAQs

  • When was Collins Barrow SGB founded?

    Collins Barrow SGB was founded in 1950.

  • Where is Collins Barrow SGB headquartered?

    Collins Barrow SGB is headquartered in Collingwood, Canada.

  • What is the size of Collins Barrow SGB?

    Collins Barrow SGB has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Collins Barrow SGB in?

    Collins Barrow SGB’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Collins Barrow SGB a private or public company?

    Collins Barrow SGB is a Private company.

  • What is Collins Barrow SGB’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Collins Barrow SGB is 000000.

  • When was Collins Barrow SGB acquired?

    Collins Barrow SGB was acquired on 23-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Collins Barrow SGB?

    Collins Barrow SGB was acquired by Baker Tilly Canada.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »