E-Tuk Factory Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $53.7K

  • Investors
  • 2

E-Tuk Factory General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric vehicles intended to provide a sustainable medium of transport. The company provides electric taxis, light commercial vehicles, cargo, utility vehicles, sightseeing vehicles, and electric city transport, enabling customers with environment-friendly transportation options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tuk Tuk Factory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Floridadreef 108
  • 3565 AM Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-Tuk Factory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 03-May-2017 $53.7K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view E-Tuk Factory’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

E-Tuk Factory Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Harte Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

E-Tuk Factory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E-Tuk Factory Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view E-Tuk Factory’s complete investors history, request access »

E-Tuk Factory FAQs

  • When was E-Tuk Factory founded?

    E-Tuk Factory was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of E-Tuk Factory?

    Dennis Harte and Marijn van der Linden are the founders of E-Tuk Factory.

  • Where is E-Tuk Factory headquartered?

    E-Tuk Factory is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of E-Tuk Factory?

    E-Tuk Factory has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is E-Tuk Factory in?

    E-Tuk Factory’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is E-Tuk Factory a private or public company?

    E-Tuk Factory is a Private company.

  • What is E-Tuk Factory’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for E-Tuk Factory is 000000.

  • Who are E-Tuk Factory’s investors?

    European Commission and EIT Climate-KIC have invested in E-Tuk Factory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »