Virtus ETF Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Virtus ETF Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of ETF (exchange-traded funds) issuer solutions. The company operates a platform for listing, operating, and distributing exchange-traded funds as well as offers access to a variety of investment styles across multiple disciplines to meet a wide array of investor needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETF Issuer Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 6 East 39th Street
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virtus ETF Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtus ETF Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial