Marenor

Marenor Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 181
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Marenor General Information

Description

Supplier of raw materials and semi-finished products to the seafood industry. The company is an integrated seafood supplier focusing on sustainable fisheries in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Domstein Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Lofotprodukt
Primary Office
  • Box 23
  • 456 21 Kungshamn
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marenor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marenor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marenor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Ajo Chief Executive Officer

Marenor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marenor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial