Damen Shiprepair Götaverken Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1841

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Damen Shiprepair Götaverken General Information

Description

Provider of ship repair services based in Gothenburg, Sweden. The company operates a full-scale ship repair facility that specializes in general drydocking and repairs, tank coating, large steel renewals, and steel prefabrication of specialized vessels, tall ships, and tankers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Götaverken Cityvarvet
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 8045
  • 417 55 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Damen Shiprepair Götaverken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damen Shiprepair Götaverken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damen Shiprepair Götaverken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Damen Shiprepair Götaverken Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damen Shiprepair Götaverken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damen Shiprepair Götaverken FAQs

  • When was Damen Shiprepair Götaverken founded?

    Damen Shiprepair Götaverken was founded in 1841.

  • Where is Damen Shiprepair Götaverken headquartered?

    Damen Shiprepair Götaverken is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Damen Shiprepair Götaverken?

    Damen Shiprepair Götaverken has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Damen Shiprepair Götaverken in?

    Damen Shiprepair Götaverken’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Damen Shiprepair Götaverken a private or public company?

    Damen Shiprepair Götaverken is a Private company.

  • What is Damen Shiprepair Götaverken’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Damen Shiprepair Götaverken is 000000.

  • Who are Damen Shiprepair Götaverken’s investors?

    Damen has invested in Damen Shiprepair Götaverken.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »