Clyde Court Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Clyde Court Hotel General Information

Description

Operator of a 4-star hotel in Ireland. The hotel provides amenities such as deluxe rooms, juniors suites, master suites, meeting and conference rooms, wedding packages, a restaurant, a bar, afternoon tea, an exhibition hall and a seminar hall.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berkeley Court Hotel
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • Lansdowne Road
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clyde Court Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clyde Court Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clyde Court Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clyde Court Hotel FAQs

  • When was Clyde Court Hotel founded?

    Clyde Court Hotel was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Clyde Court Hotel headquartered?

    Clyde Court Hotel is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Clyde Court Hotel?

    Clyde Court Hotel has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Clyde Court Hotel in?

    Clyde Court Hotel’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Clyde Court Hotel a private or public company?

    Clyde Court Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is Clyde Court Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clyde Court Hotel is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »