Hardway Axume CPAs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Hardway Axume CPAs General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides auditing, tax management, bookkeeping, payroll, cash flow, budgeting analysis and other accounting services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.hawcpas.com
Formerly Known As
Axume & Associates/Donald R. Hardaway Jr CPA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 5001 California Avenue
  • Suite 121
  • Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • United States
+1 (661) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hardway Axume CPAs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardway Axume CPAs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hardway Axume CPAs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Axume Managing Partner
Donald Hardaway Partner
To view Hardway Axume CPAs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hardway Axume CPAs Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Axume & Associates 01-Oct-2014 000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Donald R. Hardaway Jr CPA 01-Oct-2014 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Hardway Axume CPAs’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hardway Axume CPAs Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Axume & Associates Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Bakersfield, CA 2011
Donald R. Hardaway Jr CPA Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Bakersfield, CA
To view Hardway Axume CPAs’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hardway Axume CPAs FAQs

  • When was Hardway Axume CPAs founded?

    Hardway Axume CPAs was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Hardway Axume CPAs headquartered?

    Hardway Axume CPAs is headquartered in Bakersfield, CA.

  • What industry is Hardway Axume CPAs in?

    Hardway Axume CPAs’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Hardway Axume CPAs a private or public company?

    Hardway Axume CPAs is a Private company.

  • What is Hardway Axume CPAs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hardway Axume CPAs is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »