Mii Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mii Corp General Information

Description

Developer of a Web based application designed to manage and track change contract order requests and client communication. The company's application identifies changes in a project with binding change orders and quickly presents changes to clients by confirming alignment on change orders, track approvals and stores communication and stores all the decisions and changes made, enabling contractors to eliminate most of the stress caused by communication errors, thereby speeding up renovations and ensuring a permanent audit trail.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RENOMii
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 305 King Street West
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2G 1B9
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mii Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Jul-2013 Completed Startup
To view Mii Corp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mii Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial