Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Operator of a teaching platform intended to support every instructional model and setting. The company offers transition and Social and Emotional Learning (SEL) curricula and provides a cloud-based teaching platform, helping educators, therapists, and parents to collaborate so that children with special needs get the help they need.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oneder, Oneder Academy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 180
  • Suite 901
  • Nutley, NJ 07110
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2022 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jan-2015 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a teaching platform intended to support every instructional model and setting. The company offers transition
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Nutley, NJ
20 As of 2023
000
00000000000 000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bulbul Apps Venture Capital-Backed Plano, TX 0 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Izak Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Yaniv Yosifovich Chief Technology Officer
To view Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) FAQs

  • When was Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) founded?

    Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))?

    Jonathan Izak is the founder of Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)).

  • Who is the CEO of Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))?

    Jonathan Izak is the CEO of Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)).

  • Where is Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) headquartered?

    Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) is headquartered in Nutley, NJ.

  • What is the size of Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))?

    Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) in?

    Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) a private or public company?

    Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) is a Private company.

  • What is Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) raised over time?

    Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)) has raised $3M.

  • Who are Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C))’s competitors?

    Bulbul Apps is a competitor of Ori (Educational and Training Services (B2C)).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »