Zoje Resources Investment Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,131

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 002021

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.31
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Zoje Resources Investment Company General Information

Description

Zoje Resources Investment Co Ltd is a China-based machine industry company. It is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of sewing machines, accessories, sewing machine castings and components of engineering machines. The company sells its products in the china and overseas markets.

Contact Information

Website
world.zoje.com
Formerly Known As
Zoje Sewing Machine
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • Damaiyu Development Zone
  • Taizhou, Zhejiang 317604
  • China
+86 0576 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoje Resources Investment Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.31 $0.30 $0.11 - $0.37 $368M 1.21B 35.3M $0.07

Zoje Resources Investment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 308,635 446,162 198,192 214,014
Revenue 107,057 101,512 129,648 148,571
EBITDA 86,034 89,588 (56,003) (74,700)
Net Income 84,456 84,049 (60,798) (80,118)
Total Assets 197,451 229,249 196,349 229,974
Total Debt 36,398 50,698 20,627 21,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zoje Resources Investment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoje Resources Investment Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development 23-Jun-2015 0000000000 00000 Food Products
Dürkopp Adler 31-Oct-2010 Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Zoje Resources Investment Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Zoje Resources Investment Company Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Dürkopp Adler 31-Oct-2010 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000 000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 exits. Get the full list »

Zoje Resources Investment Company FAQs

  • When was Zoje Resources Investment Company founded?

    Zoje Resources Investment Company was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Zoje Resources Investment Company headquartered?

    Zoje Resources Investment Company is headquartered in Taizhou, China.

  • What is the size of Zoje Resources Investment Company?

    Zoje Resources Investment Company has 1,131 total employees.

  • What industry is Zoje Resources Investment Company in?

    Zoje Resources Investment Company’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is Zoje Resources Investment Company a private or public company?

    Zoje Resources Investment Company is a Public company.

  • What is Zoje Resources Investment Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Zoje Resources Investment Company is 002021.

  • What is the current stock price of Zoje Resources Investment Company?

    As of 21-May-2024 the stock price of Zoje Resources Investment Company is $0.31.

  • What is the current market cap of Zoje Resources Investment Company?

    The current market capitalization of Zoje Resources Investment Company is $368M.

  • What is Zoje Resources Investment Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Zoje Resources Investment Company is $107M.

  • What is Zoje Resources Investment Company’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Zoje Resources Investment Company’s EPS for 12 months was $0.07.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »