SecureOne Data Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SecureOne Data Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing solutions and services based in Phoenix, Arizona. The company provides custom database programming in Access, Visual Basic, and SQL as well as offers data entry services, document imaging services, order or remittance processing, letter-shop services, call center services, database design or maintenance, offshore data entry, web design, and document preparation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cal Coast Data Entry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2801 North 33rd Avenue
  • Suite 1
  • Phoenix, AZ 85009
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SecureOne Data Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SecureOne Data Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SecureOne Data Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nelson Brooks Co-Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Natalie Tran Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SecureOne Data Solutions FAQs

  • When was SecureOne Data Solutions founded?

    SecureOne Data Solutions was founded in 1978.

  • Who is the founder of SecureOne Data Solutions?

    Nelson Brooks and David Sandoval are the founders of SecureOne Data Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of SecureOne Data Solutions?

    Nelson Brooks is the CEO of SecureOne Data Solutions.

  • Where is SecureOne Data Solutions headquartered?

    SecureOne Data Solutions is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What industry is SecureOne Data Solutions in?

    SecureOne Data Solutions’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is SecureOne Data Solutions a private or public company?

    SecureOne Data Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is SecureOne Data Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SecureOne Data Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has SecureOne Data Solutions raised over time?

    SecureOne Data Solutions has raised $1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »