Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,494
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 523398
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $30.39
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India General Information

Description

Johnson Controls - Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd is a manufacturer and trader of home appliances. The company is headquartered in India and generates the majority of revenue domestically. The company produces air conditioners, refrigerators, air purifiers, washing machines, chillers, telecom cooling units, variable refrigerant flow systems, and centrifugal chillers. The company has a network of showrooms and service centres across India, which include dealers and franchisees, in addition to a sales network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hitachi Home & Life Solutions, Acquest Air-conditioning Systems, Amtrex Appliances, Amtrex Hitachi Appliances
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 301,Third Floor, DMRC Building
  • New Ashok Nagar Metro Station
  • New Delhi, 110096
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$30.39 $30.50 $26.70 - $40.08 $826M 27.2M 1.82K -$0.02

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 1,007,635 756,949 771,930 1,030,466
Revenue 199,454 306,840 317,704 338,971
EBITDA 10,057 24,668 24,588 31,451
Net Income (561) 11,756 12,278 15,534
Total Assets 210,033 221,603 192,937
Total Debt 0 24,780 27,303 1,945
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Cerwinka Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shinichi Iizuka President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Memeber
Andy Cheung Global Vice President of Finance & Products
To view Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Board Member 000 0000
To view Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India’s complete board members history, request access »

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial