C3F Telecom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

C3F Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication network services. The company provides telecommunications networking services and offers integrated services to help Canadian Companies build, maintain and manage their networks and equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.c3f.ca
Formerly Known As
C3F Consultant/CBF Telecom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 3330 Francis-Hughes
  • Suite 101
  • Laval, Quebec H7L 5A7
  • Canada
+1 (450) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C3F Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C3F Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C3F Telecom Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monia Bissonnette Vice President, Finance & Human Resource
Johanne Lincourt Vice President, Operations
Sylvie Bélair Vice President, Special Projects
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

C3F Telecom Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
C3F Consultants 01-Jan-2015 000000 00 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
CBF Telecom 01-Jan-2015 Merger of Equals Fiberoptic Equipment
To view C3F Telecom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

C3F Telecom Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
C3F Consultants Telecommunications Service Providers Laval, Canada 2001
CBF Telecom Fiberoptic Equipment Laval, Canada 0000
To view C3F Telecom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

C3F Telecom FAQs

  • When was C3F Telecom founded?

    C3F Telecom was founded in 2015.

  • Where is C3F Telecom headquartered?

    C3F Telecom is headquartered in Laval, Canada.

  • What industry is C3F Telecom in?

    C3F Telecom’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is C3F Telecom a private or public company?

    C3F Telecom is a Private company.

  • What is C3F Telecom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for C3F Telecom is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »