Imagination for People Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Imagination for People General Information

Description

Operator of a web-based crowdsourcing platform intended to support social projects. The company's platform offers an open-source web dedicated to the crowd-sourcing of social initiatives around the world, ground-breaking collaborative online workgroups, and citizen consulting services, enabling entrepreneurs to build creative and unique projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clouds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Jl. Gatot Subroto Jl. Raya Taman Cibodas No.09
  • Cimone, District Cibodas
  • Tangerang, 18912
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imagination for People Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 21-Oct-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Imagination for People’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Imagination for People Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imagination for People Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
bluenove 21-Aug-2014 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Imagination for People’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Imagination for People FAQs

  • When was Imagination for People founded?

    Imagination for People was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Imagination for People?

    Frank Escoubes is the founder of Imagination for People.

  • Where is Imagination for People headquartered?

    Imagination for People is headquartered in Tangerang, Indonesia.

  • What is the size of Imagination for People?

    Imagination for People has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Imagination for People in?

    Imagination for People’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Imagination for People a private or public company?

    Imagination for People is a Private company.

  • What is Imagination for People’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Imagination for People is 000000.

  • How much funding has Imagination for People raised over time?

    Imagination for People has raised $1.9M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »