Cunninghams EPoS Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cunninghams EPoS Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of cashless systems to the education sector across the UK. The company supplies state of the art systems to the primary, secondary and further education sectors ranging from single site systems through to fully integrated centrally managed network for local education authorities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cunningham Cash Registers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Headley Technology Park, Middle Lane
  • Wythall
  • Birmingham B38 0DS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01564 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cunninghams EPoS Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cunninghams EPoS Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cunninghams EPoS Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Czaja Co-Managing Director
To view Cunninghams EPoS Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cunninghams EPoS Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial