Garage du Nahon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garage du Nahon General Information

Description

Operator of car dealership. The company operates used car dealership and also provides automobile and motorcycle repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garage Janvoie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • 25, rue de la Croix Rouge
  • 36600 Vicq-sur-Nahon
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garage du Nahon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garage du Nahon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garage du Nahon FAQs

  • When was Garage du Nahon founded?

    Garage du Nahon was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the founder of Garage du Nahon?

    Guy Janvoie is the founder of Garage du Nahon.

  • Where is Garage du Nahon headquartered?

    Garage du Nahon is headquartered in Vicq-sur-Nahon, France.

  • What industry is Garage du Nahon in?

    Garage du Nahon’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Garage du Nahon a private or public company?

    Garage du Nahon is a Private company.

  • What is Garage du Nahon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Garage du Nahon is 000000.

  • When was Garage du Nahon acquired?

    Garage du Nahon was acquired on 11-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »