CrossCheck (Belgium) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CrossCheck (Belgium) General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company is engaged in providing open source web content management, software development and machine translation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DotProjects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Woodrow Wilsonplein 7
  • 9000 Ghent
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrossCheck (Belgium) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossCheck (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossCheck (Belgium) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CrossCheck (Belgium) FAQs

  • When was CrossCheck (Belgium) founded?

    CrossCheck (Belgium) was founded in 2004.

  • Where is CrossCheck (Belgium) headquartered?

    CrossCheck (Belgium) is headquartered in Ghent, Belgium.

  • What is the size of CrossCheck (Belgium)?

    CrossCheck (Belgium) has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is CrossCheck (Belgium) in?

    CrossCheck (Belgium)’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is CrossCheck (Belgium) a private or public company?

    CrossCheck (Belgium) is a Private company.

  • What is CrossCheck (Belgium)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CrossCheck (Belgium) is 000000.

  • When was CrossCheck (Belgium) acquired?

    CrossCheck (Belgium) was acquired on 04-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired CrossCheck (Belgium)?

    CrossCheck (Belgium) was acquired by ONE Agency..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »