AJ Nonwovens Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AJ Nonwovens General Information

Description

Provider of technical needle-punch nonwovens for the aerospace, automotive, healthcare, filtration, and home furnishings industries. The company's facility houses a state of the art production equipment with inline calendaring, heat setting, singing and glazing, providing clients with innovative design solutions to technical needlepunch end uses.

Contact Information

Website
www.ajnw.com
Formerly Known As
Eagle Nonwovens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10301 Lake Bluff Drive
  • Saint Louis, MO 63123
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJ Nonwovens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJ Nonwovens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AJ Nonwovens FAQs

  • When was AJ Nonwovens founded?

    AJ Nonwovens was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of AJ Nonwovens?

    Gregg Badami is the founder of AJ Nonwovens.

  • Where is AJ Nonwovens headquartered?

    AJ Nonwovens is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What industry is AJ Nonwovens in?

    AJ Nonwovens’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is AJ Nonwovens a private or public company?

    AJ Nonwovens is a Private company.

  • What is AJ Nonwovens’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AJ Nonwovens is 000000.

  • When was AJ Nonwovens acquired?

    AJ Nonwovens was acquired on 22-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired AJ Nonwovens?

    AJ Nonwovens was acquired by AstenJohnson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »