eClinical Insights Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

eClinical Insights General Information

Description

Provider of cloud based clinical software products. The company through its software product offers business analytic engine, data visualization application and services trial management services to organizations for optimizing the performance of their clinical trials, project teams, clinical systems and service providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PharmaPros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 10 Fawcett Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02138
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eClinical Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eClinical Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eClinical Insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eClinical Insights FAQs

  • When was eClinical Insights founded?

    eClinical Insights was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of eClinical Insights?

    Peg Regan is the founder of eClinical Insights.

  • Where is eClinical Insights headquartered?

    eClinical Insights is headquartered in Cambridge, MA.

  • What is the size of eClinical Insights?

    eClinical Insights has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is eClinical Insights in?

    eClinical Insights’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is eClinical Insights a private or public company?

    eClinical Insights is a Private company.

  • What is eClinical Insights’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for eClinical Insights is 000000.

  • When was eClinical Insights acquired?

    eClinical Insights was acquired on 06-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired eClinical Insights?

    eClinical Insights was acquired by Clario (United States).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »