Dhruva Vox Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Dhruva Vox General Information

Description

Provider of tax consultancy and legal services. The company is primarily engaged in providing tax consultancy and legal services to corporate and retail clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VoxLaw, Dhruva Tax Advisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Legal Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dhruva Vox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dhruva Vox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dhruva Vox Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dhruva Advisors 21-Jan-2015 000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
VoxLaw (India) 21-Jan-2015 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B)
To view Dhruva Vox’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dhruva Vox FAQs

  • When was Dhruva Vox founded?

    Dhruva Vox was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Dhruva Vox headquartered?

    Dhruva Vox is headquartered in India.

  • What industry is Dhruva Vox in?

    Dhruva Vox’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Dhruva Vox a private or public company?

    Dhruva Vox is a Private company.

  • What is Dhruva Vox’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dhruva Vox is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »