Eiffel Steelworks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Eiffel Steelworks General Information

Description

Provider of steel erection services. The company is engaged in providing structural steel fabrication, installing, modelling and erection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horwich Steelworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
William Hare Group
Corporate Office
  • Unit 40, Wigan Enterprise Park
  • Seaman Way, Ince
  • Wigan WN2 2LE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eiffel Steelworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eiffel Steelworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eiffel Steelworks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Ackers Information Systems Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eiffel Steelworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eiffel Steelworks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eiffel Steelworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eiffel Steelworks FAQs

  • When was Eiffel Steelworks founded?

    Eiffel Steelworks was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Eiffel Steelworks headquartered?

    Eiffel Steelworks is headquartered in Wigan, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Eiffel Steelworks?

    Eiffel Steelworks has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Eiffel Steelworks in?

    Eiffel Steelworks’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Eiffel Steelworks a private or public company?

    Eiffel Steelworks is a Private company.

  • What is Eiffel Steelworks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eiffel Steelworks is 000000.

  • Who are Eiffel Steelworks’s investors?

    Eiffel UK has invested in Eiffel Steelworks.

  • When was Eiffel Steelworks acquired?

    Eiffel Steelworks was acquired on 10-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Eiffel Steelworks?

    Eiffel Steelworks was acquired by William Hare Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »