Critical Homecare Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,931

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 9

Critical Homecare Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of home infusion therapy and related healthcare services. The company offers therapy to patients suffering from a wide range of acute and chronic health conditions, including infections, dehydration, cancer, pain and nutritional deficiencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KCHS Holdings, New England Home Therapies, Specialty Pharma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Two Tower Bridge, One Fayette Street
  • Suite 150
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Critical Homecare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Critical Homecare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Critical Homecare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Critical Homecare Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Critical Homecare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Critical Homecare Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wilcox Medical 01-Apr-2008 0000000000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services
East Goshen Pharmacy 01-Aug-2007 0000000000 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Infusion Partners of Brunswick 01-Jul-2007 0000000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Infusion Partners of Melbourne 01-Jul-2007 0000000000 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Applied Health Care 01-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Critical Homecare Solutions FAQs

  • When was Critical Homecare Solutions founded?

    Critical Homecare Solutions was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Critical Homecare Solutions headquartered?

    Critical Homecare Solutions is headquartered in Conshohocken, PA.

  • What is the size of Critical Homecare Solutions?

    Critical Homecare Solutions has 1,931 total employees.

  • What industry is Critical Homecare Solutions in?

    Critical Homecare Solutions’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Critical Homecare Solutions a private or public company?

    Critical Homecare Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Critical Homecare Solutions?

    The current valuation of Critical Homecare Solutions is 00000.

  • What is Critical Homecare Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Critical Homecare Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Critical Homecare Solutions raised over time?

    Critical Homecare Solutions has raised $2M.

  • Who are Critical Homecare Solutions’s investors?

    Kohlberg & Company has invested in Critical Homecare Solutions.

  • When was Critical Homecare Solutions acquired?

    Critical Homecare Solutions was acquired on 25-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired Critical Homecare Solutions?

    Critical Homecare Solutions was acquired by BioScrip.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »