TVS SCS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 417

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TVS SCS General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance and repair services of technical systems. The company facilitates integrated services to help companies and administrations to optimize their processes, reduce their costs and simplify everyday but critical activities for its international customers, from installation to maintenance of technical systems. It supports the manufacturing, banking, insurance, information technology (IT) companies as well as energy and transport sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.eltec.es
Formerly Known As
T-System Eltec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Marie Curie, 19
  • 28521 Rivas-Vaciamadrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TVS SCS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TVS SCS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TVS SCS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TVS SCS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TVS SCS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TVS SCS FAQs

  • When was TVS SCS founded?

    TVS SCS was founded in 1985.

  • Where is TVS SCS headquartered?

    TVS SCS is headquartered in Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of TVS SCS?

    TVS SCS has 417 total employees.

  • What industry is TVS SCS in?

    TVS SCS’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is TVS SCS a private or public company?

    TVS SCS is a Private company.

  • What is TVS SCS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TVS SCS is 00000.

  • Who are TVS SCS’s investors?

    Quantum Capital Partners (Munich) and T-Systems International have invested in TVS SCS.

  • When was TVS SCS acquired?

    TVS SCS was acquired on 01-Mar-2017.

  • Who acquired TVS SCS?

    TVS SCS was acquired by Esare Sistemas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »