Aquassure Accessible Baths Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Aquassure Accessible Baths General Information

Description

Developer of a patented bathtub designed for people with disabilities. The company's product is equipped with a sliding door with improved access and its unique design is water-efficient and allows a full-body bath, enabling users to access bathroom accessories and enjoy an independent bathing system that fits their budget.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aquassure Bath Products
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 3395 Okanagan Street
  • Armstrong, British Columbia V0E 1B1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquassure Accessible Baths Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 16-May-2024 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 18-Feb-2009 $20K $125K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2007 $125K $125K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aquassure Accessible Baths’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aquassure Accessible Baths Patents

Aquassure Accessible Baths Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070067901-A1 Bathtub having sliding access door for the disabled and elderly Active 11-Jan-2002 000000000 00

Aquassure Accessible Baths Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aquassure Accessible Baths FAQs

  • When was Aquassure Accessible Baths founded?

    Aquassure Accessible Baths was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Aquassure Accessible Baths?

    Matthew Longman and Shari McDowell are the founders of Aquassure Accessible Baths.

  • Where is Aquassure Accessible Baths headquartered?

    Aquassure Accessible Baths is headquartered in Armstrong, Canada.

  • What is the size of Aquassure Accessible Baths?

    Aquassure Accessible Baths has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Aquassure Accessible Baths in?

    Aquassure Accessible Baths’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Aquassure Accessible Baths a private or public company?

    Aquassure Accessible Baths is a Private company.

  • What is Aquassure Accessible Baths’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aquassure Accessible Baths is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aquassure Accessible Baths raised over time?

    Aquassure Accessible Baths has raised $125K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »