Grace Management Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grace Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of homeowner association management services intended to serve homeowners. The company provides management support, contractor oversight, communications, support, vendor management and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grace Management and Subdivision Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Sentry Investment Management
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 1677
  • Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grace Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grace Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grace Management Services FAQs

  • When was Grace Management Services founded?

    Grace Management Services was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Grace Management Services headquartered?

    Grace Management Services is headquartered in Stockbridge, GA.

  • What industry is Grace Management Services in?

    Grace Management Services’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Grace Management Services a private or public company?

    Grace Management Services is a Private company.

  • What is Grace Management Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grace Management Services is 000000.

  • When was Grace Management Services acquired?

    Grace Management Services was acquired on 20-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Grace Management Services?

    Grace Management Services was acquired by Sentry Investment Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »