Gran Skolebygg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gran Skolebygg General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides lease and rental services to it's clients in Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SØREIDE SKOLEBYGG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Backe Ops
Corporate Office
  • Co Backe Project, PO Box 358
  • 1326 Lysaker
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gran Skolebygg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gran Skolebygg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gran Skolebygg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gran Skolebygg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gran Skolebygg FAQs

  • When was Gran Skolebygg founded?

    Gran Skolebygg was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Gran Skolebygg headquartered?

    Gran Skolebygg is headquartered in Lysaker, Norway.

  • What industry is Gran Skolebygg in?

    Gran Skolebygg’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Gran Skolebygg a private or public company?

    Gran Skolebygg is a Private company.

  • What is Gran Skolebygg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gran Skolebygg is 000000.

  • Who are Gran Skolebygg’s investors?

    Backe has invested in Gran Skolebygg.

  • When was Gran Skolebygg acquired?

    Gran Skolebygg was acquired on 19-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Gran Skolebygg?

    Gran Skolebygg was acquired by Backe Ops.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »