Groupe Sterenn Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Groupe Sterenn General Information

Description

Distributor of agricultural equipment catering to agriculture, garden and park industry and hardware markets. The company offers batteries and accessories, bearings, spring retaining rings, seals, bolts, fastenings, chainsaw chains and parts, crushing, silages, drinker pumps, small equipment and drive-shaft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterennco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Centradis
Primary Office
  • Route de St-Malo
  • ZA de Beaucé
  • 35520 La Meziere
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Sterenn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Sterenn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Sterenn Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Chêne Chief Executive Officer
Xavier Permasse Director of Commercial Distribution
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »