USM Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

USM Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shoe-making machinery based in Leicester, United Kingdom. The company offers a wide range of machinery and materials to the footwear industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UMG, United Machinery Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 100 Ross Walk
  • Belgrave
  • Leicester LE4 5BX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USM Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USM Group FAQs

  • When was USM Group founded?

    USM Group was founded in 1926.

  • Where is USM Group headquartered?

    USM Group is headquartered in Leicester, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is USM Group in?

    USM Group’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is USM Group a private or public company?

    USM Group is a Private company.

  • What is USM Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for USM Group is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »