Franklin Bronze Precision Components Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1877

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Franklin Bronze Precision Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of casting and engineering products catering to the industrial sector. The company operates in two segment investment casting and sand casting which includes five casting furnaces, all featuring inert gas melting and nine wax injection presses, sand castings in brass, bronze, aluminum, stainless steel and nickel-base alloys, thereby providing high-quality, consistent products supported by our technical expertise, in-house tooling & machining, and automated processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklin Bronze & Alloy Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Wall Colmonoy
Corporate Office
  • 655 Grant Street
  • Franklin, PA 16323
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franklin Bronze Precision Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franklin Bronze Precision Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franklin Bronze Precision Components Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Barber Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Franklin Bronze Precision Components FAQs

  • When was Franklin Bronze Precision Components founded?

    Franklin Bronze Precision Components was founded in 1877.

  • Where is Franklin Bronze Precision Components headquartered?

    Franklin Bronze Precision Components is headquartered in Franklin, PA.

  • What industry is Franklin Bronze Precision Components in?

    Franklin Bronze Precision Components’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Franklin Bronze Precision Components a private or public company?

    Franklin Bronze Precision Components is a Private company.

  • What is Franklin Bronze Precision Components’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Franklin Bronze Precision Components is 000000.

  • When was Franklin Bronze Precision Components acquired?

    Franklin Bronze Precision Components was acquired on 15-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Franklin Bronze Precision Components?

    Franklin Bronze Precision Components was acquired by Wall Colmonoy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »