Trans-Tech Weisser Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Trans-Tech Weisser General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filling line equipment and spare parts intended for the packaging industry. The company offers complete filling lines for smaller companies, like craft brewers, spirits, wine, champagne and sparkling wine producers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ttw.org
Formerly Known As
Trans-Tech Hysek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Peterhofstrasse 13
  • 86438 Kissing
  • Germany
+49 08233 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trans-Tech Weisser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trans-Tech Weisser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trans-Tech Weisser Patents

Trans-Tech Weisser Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202017107177-U1 Device for cleaning containers Active 27-Nov-2017 00000000
DE-102016101602-A1 Apparatus and method for blowing off containers, in particular bottles or cans Active 29-Jan-2016 0000000000 0
DE-102016101602-B4 Apparatus and method for blowing off containers, in particular bottles or cans Active 29-Jan-2016 0000000000 0
EP-3045409-B1 Device for turning serially fed piece goods Active 13-Jan-2015 0000000000
EP-3045409-A1 Device for turning serially fed piece goods Active 13-Jan-2015 B65G47/248 0
To view Trans-Tech Weisser’s complete patent history, request access »

Trans-Tech Weisser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trans-Tech Weisser Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trans-Tech Weisser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trans-Tech Weisser FAQs

  • When was Trans-Tech Weisser founded?

    Trans-Tech Weisser was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Trans-Tech Weisser?

    Carmen Hysek and Walter Hysek are the founders of Trans-Tech Weisser.

  • Where is Trans-Tech Weisser headquartered?

    Trans-Tech Weisser is headquartered in Kissing, Germany.

  • What is the size of Trans-Tech Weisser?

    Trans-Tech Weisser has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Trans-Tech Weisser in?

    Trans-Tech Weisser’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Trans-Tech Weisser a private or public company?

    Trans-Tech Weisser is a Private company.

  • What is Trans-Tech Weisser’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trans-Tech Weisser is 000000.

  • Who are Trans-Tech Weisser’s investors?

    BayBG Bayerische Beteiligungsgesellschaft has invested in Trans-Tech Weisser.

  • When was Trans-Tech Weisser acquired?

    Trans-Tech Weisser was acquired on 01-May-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »