Kintech Renewables Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Kintech Renewables General Information

Description

SG Mart Ltd is a one-stop supermarket chain that aims to offer customers a wide range of basic home and personal products under one roof. Each SG Maart store stocks home utility products - including food, toiletries, beauty products, garments, kitchenware, steel & crockery, bed and bath linen, home appliances and more - available at competitive prices that its customers appreciate.

Contact Information

Website
www.sgmaart.com
Formerly Known As
Jarigold Textiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Former Stock Listing
512329
Corporate Office
  • Garden House
  • Dr Amichand Shahs Wadi, Rampura Tunki
  • Surat, Gujarat 395003
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kintech Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kintech Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kintech Renewables Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Somya Gupta Chief Financial Officer
Praful Shah Promoter
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kintech Renewables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kintech Renewables Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Divine Windfarm 27-Nov-2015 0000000000 Energy Production
To view Kintech Renewables’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kintech Renewables FAQs

  • When was Kintech Renewables founded?

    Kintech Renewables was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Kintech Renewables headquartered?

    Kintech Renewables is headquartered in Surat, India.

  • What is the size of Kintech Renewables?

    Kintech Renewables has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Kintech Renewables in?

    Kintech Renewables’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Kintech Renewables a private or public company?

    Kintech Renewables is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kintech Renewables?

    The current valuation of Kintech Renewables is 00.000.

  • What is Kintech Renewables’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kintech Renewables is 000000.

  • When was Kintech Renewables acquired?

    Kintech Renewables was acquired on 17-Apr-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »