DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company operates as a law firm and specializes in corporate law, merger and acquisitions, public procurement, project finance, litigation support, industrial and labor law, commercial arbitration and intellectual property law.

Contact Information

Website
www.gylsc.mx
Formerly Known As
Gallástegui y Lozano
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400 B, Piso 2
  • Bosques de las Lomas
  • Mexico City, 05120
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano FAQs

  • When was DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano founded?

    DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano?

    Eduardo Gallástegui Armella and Gerardo Alarcón are the founders of DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano.

  • Where is DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano headquartered?

    DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.

  • What industry is DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano in?

    DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano a private or public company?

    DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano is a Private company.

  • What is DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano is 000000.

  • When was DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano acquired?

    DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano was acquired on 02-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano?

    DLA Piper Gallastegui y Lozano was acquired by DLA Piper.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »