ADO Den Haag Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1905

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 207

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ADO Den Haag General Information

Description

Operator of a football club based in The Hague, Netherlands. The company owns, operates and promotes a football club and also offers sky lounges, residence seats, business seats, match packages, dining rooms and other related facilities along with membership opportunities, thereby providing individuals with a football team to support and enjoy the sport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADO, FC Den Haag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Bolt Football Holdings
Corporate Office
  • Afdeling PR & Communicatie
  • Postbus 32400
  • 2503 AC The Hague
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADO Den Haag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADO Den Haag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADO Den Haag Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edwin Reijntjes Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ADO Den Haag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADO Den Haag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADO Den Haag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADO Den Haag FAQs

  • When was ADO Den Haag founded?

    ADO Den Haag was founded in 1905.

  • Who is the CEO of ADO Den Haag?

    Edwin Reijntjes is the CEO of ADO Den Haag.

  • Where is ADO Den Haag headquartered?

    ADO Den Haag is headquartered in The Hague, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of ADO Den Haag?

    ADO Den Haag has 207 total employees.

  • What industry is ADO Den Haag in?

    ADO Den Haag’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is ADO Den Haag a private or public company?

    ADO Den Haag is a Private company.

  • What is ADO Den Haag’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ADO Den Haag is 000000.

  • Who are ADO Den Haag’s investors?

    United Vansen International Sports Co. has invested in ADO Den Haag.

  • When was ADO Den Haag acquired?

    ADO Den Haag was acquired on 20-Feb-2023.

  • Who acquired ADO Den Haag?

    ADO Den Haag was acquired by Bolt Football Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »